Afl tipsters the age

AFL tips and teams: Round one

RICHMOND v CARLTON, MCG, Thursday March 19, 7.40pm AEDT

RICHMOND
B: [35] Nathan Broad, [2] Dylan Grimes, [12] David Astbury
HB: [15] Jayden Short, [1] Nick Vlastuin, [7] Liam Baker
C: [22] Josh Caddy, [3] Dion Prestia, [34] Jack Graham
HF: [17] Daniel Rioli, [10] Shane Edwards, [11] Jason Castagna
F: [19] Tom J. Lynch, [4] Dustin Martin, [8] Jack Riewoldt
FOLL: [20] Ivan Soldo, [9] Trent Cotchin, [23] Kane Lambert
I/C: [50] Marlion Pickett, [29] Shai Bolton, [25] Toby Nankervis, [44] Sydney Stack

CARLTON
FB: [20] Lachie Plowman, [14] Liam Jones, [15] Sam Docherty
HB: [24] Nic Newman, [23] Jacob Weitering, [5] Sam Petrevski-Seton
C: [18] Sam Walsh, [9] Patrick Cripps, [32] Jack Newnes
HF: [2] Paddy Dow, [11] Mitch McGovern, [21] Jack Martin
FF: [40] Michael Gibbons, [41] Levi Casboult, [1] Jack Silvagni
FOL: [8] Matthew Kreuzer, [3] Marc Murphy, [35] Ed Curnow
I/C: [6] Kade Simpson, [43] Will Setterfield, [25] Zac Fisher, [28] David Cuningham

WESTERN BULLDOGS v COLLINGWOOD, Marvel Stadium, Friday, 20 March, 7:50pm (local time)

Western Bulldogs
B: Keath, Cordy, Wood
HB: Crozier, Johannisen, Daniel
C: Smith, Bontempelli, Hunter
HF: Dale, Bruce, Suckling
F: Wallis, Naughton, Lloyd
FOLL: English, Dunkley, Macrae
I/C: Le.Young, Cavarra, Williams, Gardner
EMG: Schache, McLean, Richards, Sweet

New: Bruce, Cavarra, Keath

Collingwood
B: Crisp, Roughead, Howe
HB: Maynard, Moore, Noble
C: Hoskin-Elliott, Pendlebury, Mayne
HF: Phillips, Mihocek, C.Brown
F: De Goey, Cox, Elliott
FOLL: Grundy, Adams, Sidebottom
I/C: Daicos, Thomas, T.Brown, Madgen
EMG: Cameron, Stephenson, Wills, Rantall

ESSENDON v FREMANTLE, Marvel Stadium, Saturday, 21 March, 1:45pm (local time)

Essendon
B: Francis, Hurley, Zerk-Thatcher
HB: Saad, Ridley, Redman
C: Langford, McGrath, Zaharakis
HF: Fantasia, Laverde, Smith
F: Stringer, Townsend, McDonald-Tipungwuti
FOLL: Bellchambers, Merrett, Shiel
I/C: Parish, Snelling, Guelfi, Cutler
EMG: Gleeson, Ham, Phillips, McKenna

New: Townsend, Cutler

Fremantle
B: Ryan, Logue, Hughes
HB: Conca, Cox, Duman
C: Bewley, Fyfe, Aish
HF: Sturt, Taberner, Banfield
F: Colyer, Lobb, Walters
FOLL: Darcy, Tucker, Brayshaw
I/C: Cerra, Schultz, Crowden, McCarthy
EMG: Serong, Blakely, Watson, Matera

ADELAIDE v SYDNEY, Adelaide Oval, Saturday, 21 March, 4:05pm (local time)

Adelaide
B: Brown, Talia, Laird
HB: Milera, McAsey, Smith
C: Seedsman, M.Crouch, Walker
HF: Jones, Frampton, Lynch
F: Murphy, Fogarty, Stengle
FOLL: O’Brien, B.Crouch, Sloane
I/C: Gibbs, Kelly, Atkins, Davis
EMG: Poholke, Mackay, Himmelberg, Hamill

New: Frampton, McAsey

Sydney
B: Aliir, Rampe, O’Riordan
HB: Mills, McCartin, Dawson
C: Cunningham, Kenney, Lloyd
HF: Hayward, Blakey, Gray
F: Papley, Heeney, Ronke
FOLL: Naismith, Parker, Rowbottom
I/C: Brand, Florent, McInerney, Taylor
EMG: Fox, Clarke, Hewett, Sinclair

New: Gray, Brand, Taylor

GOLD COAST v PORT ADELAIDE, Metricon Stadium, Saturday, 21 March, 6:25pm (local time)

Gold Coast
B: Budarick, Graham, Lukosius
HB: Bowes, Collins, Fiorini
C: B.Ellis, Greenwood, Anderson
HF: MacPherson, Day, Ainsworth
F: Swallow, King, Holman
FOLL: Witts, Miller, Weller
I/C: Brodie, Joyce, Lemmens, Rowell
EMG: Burgess, Dawson, Schoenfeld, Wright

New: Anderson, Greenwood, Budarick, B.Ellis, Rowell

Port Adelaide
B: Burton, Clurey, Bonner
HB: Hartlett, Jonas, Byrne-Jones
C: Duursma, Rockliff, Amon
HF: Powell-Pepper, Marshall, Rozee
F: Butters, Ebert, Gray
FOLL: Lycett, Houston, Boak
I/C: Motlop, McKenzie, Georgiades, Westhoff
EMG: Farrell, Mayes, Ladhams, Lienert

GWS v GEELONG, Giants Stadium, Saturday, 21 March, 7:25pm (local time)

GWS
B: Corr, Taylor, Haynes
HB: Perryman, Davis, Cumming
C: Lloyd, Coniglio, Whitfield
HF: Langdon, Cameron, de Boer
F: Daniels, Finlayson, Himmelberg
FOLL: Jacobs, Kelly, Hopper
I/C: Shaw, Kennedy, Greene, Green
EMG: Hately, Reid, Mumford, Ash

New: Green, Jacobs

Geelong
B: Taylor, Blicavs, Henry
HB: O’Connor, Stewart, Tuohy
C: Menegola, Dangerfield, Guthrie
HF: Dahlhaus, Miers, Atkins
F: Rohan, Hawkins, Ratugolea
FOLL: Fort, Selwood, Narkle
I/C: Ablett, Duncan, Guthrie, Clark
EMG: Simpson, Stanley, Jenkins, Parfitt

NORTH MELBOURNE v ST KILDA, Marvel Stadium, Sunday, 22 March, 1:10pm (local time)

North Melbourne
B: Macmillan, Tarrant, McDonald
HB: Pittard, Walker, Atley
C: Dumont, Cunnington, Polec
HF: Thomas, Larkey, Higgins
F: Ziebell, Brown, Zurhaar
FOLL: Goldstein, Anderson, Simpkin
I/C: Daw, Ahern, Taylor, Hall

St Kilda
B: Geary, Wilkie, Howard
HB: Long, Clark, Roberton
C: Billings, Jones, Hill
HF: Lonie, King, Hannebery
F: Butler, Ryder, Membrey
FOLL: Marshall, Steele, Gresham
I/C: Kent, Ross, Dunstan, Paton

New: Howard, Ryder, Hill, King, Butler, Jones

HAWTHORN v BRISBANE LIONS, MCG, Sunday, 22 March, 3:20pm (local time)

Hawthorn
B: Stratton, Frawley, McEvoy
HB: Sicily, Frost, Smith
C: Henderson, O’Meara, Scully
HF: Breust, Burgoyne, Morrison
F: O’Brien, Patton, Wingard
FOLL: Ceglar, Worpel, Mitchell
I/C: Puopolo, Shiels, Gunston, Hanrahan

New: Patton, Frost

Brisbane Lions
B: Adams, Andrews, Gardiner
HB: Rich, Birchall, Answerth
C: Robinson, Lyons, McCluggage
HF: Bailey, Hipwood, Rayner
F: McInerney, McStay, Cameron
FOLL: Martin, Zorko, Neale
I/C: Berry, McCarthy, Witherden, Starcevich

WEST COAST v MELBOURNE, Optus Stadium, Sunday, 22 March, 3:20pm (local time)

West Coast
B: Sheppard, Barrass, Hurn
HB: Jetta, McGovern, Duggan
C: Gaff, Yeo, Brander
HF: Redden, Darling, Sheed
F: Ryan, Kennedy, Cripps
FOLL: Naitanui, Kelly, Shuey
I/C: Hickey, Petruccelle, Ah Chee, Nelson

Melbourne
B: Jetta, May, Lever
HB: O.McDonald, Harmes, Hibberd
C: Langdon, Oliver, Tomlinson
HF: Neal-Bullen, Fritsch, Viney
F: Spargo, T.McDonald, Brayshaw
FOLL: Gawn, Petracca, Melksham
I/C (from): Lockhart, Bedford, Brown, Pickett

New: Bedford, Pickett, Langdon, Tomlinson, Brown

One Reply to “Afl tipsters the age”

Comments are closed.